Finwizard Technology Pvt. Ltd. ("Fisdom", "us", "we", "our") recognizes that its visitors and Users, want to know how we safeguard and keep up the privacy. We provide this Privacy Policy to familiarize the Users with the manner in which we collect, use and disclose the information received through the Website/Application, to help you make an informed decision about whether to use or continue using the Website/Application. If you do not agree to our practices, please do not use the Application/Website. This Privacy Policy is part of Terms and Conditions, which apply to the Personally Information (as described hereunder) that is collected in connection with the download, installation and use of the Application.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to individuals whom we do not employ or manage, including any of the third parties to which we may disclose user information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

BY ACCESSING OR USING THE WEBSITE/APPLICATION, USER UNCONDITIONALLY ACCEPT AND AGREE WITHOUT LIMITATION OR QUALIFICATION TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED OR CONTINUE FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE/APPLICATION.

ANY CAPITALIZED TERMS USED HEREIN WITHOUT DEFINITION SHALL HAVE THE MEANING GIVEN TO THEM IN THE COMPANY’S TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

In order to avail the Services offered by or on the Application and start investing, Users are required to register for an investment Account. This initial registration would involve creating a username which is a valid email and password (collectively, "Login Credentials"). Further, once the User decides to use all the functionality provided in the Application and decides to enroll for the investment purposes, in accordance with the KYC norms and regulatory requirements, User shall provide its name, gender, contact number, Pan Card details, Bank Account Details (including account number, bank name, etc.) Address details (including a copy of the address proof) and a cancelled cheque leaf, or any such document required for the registration purpose, in the manner as specified on the Application (collectively, your "Registration Information").

User agrees and acknowledges that Fisdom has the right to collect the Registration Information from the CVL/KRA system, for the purpose of completing the registration process on the Application.

Fisdom will require the customer to provide a virtual signature (physically on the mobile screen or an image of the signature on a plain white paper). Fisdom will use this signature only for the limited purpose of completing the enrollment process and it will not be used for any transactions other than filling forms for enrollment. This signature provided by the user will not be shared with any third parties.

Fisdom will provide the video functionality to the Users for purpose verifying the details of the documents collected or received by Fisdom. Fisdom will use this video only for the limited purpose of verifying the documents for the purpose of registration/enrollment.

Fisdom will require the physical evidence of Registration, to satisfy regulatory requirements while your bank details are required to honour your investment instructions. The above provided Registration Information/details shall be uploaded by the User in soft copy form on the Application at the time of enrollment. Once the information is received by Fisdom, the executive of Fisdom shall co-ordinate with the User, for obtaining an attestation or a remote verification via video conference from the Registered Users. Upon completion of the attestation/verification requirements, the documents shall be provided to the concerned regulatory authority for the purpose of opening an Account for the transaction to be made by the Users.

Fisdom shall not be responsible, in the event, any discrepancy is found, in any of the information provided by the user, such as, mismatch of the information provided, shall lead to the rejection for opening of the Account. We may also ask for additional personal information from time to time to meet new regulatory requirements or to provide you with other benefits of our services. As always, the information that we seek will only be for the purpose stated.

We use this information to contact you and undertake activities that you have specifically authorised us to do.

As Fisdom have tie-up(s) with external payment gateways, for Electronic Payment Gateway facility, ONLY internet banking facility shall be offered for transaction on the Application, through a third party net banking service provider registered with the Reserve Bank of India. Fisdom shall not collect your credit card number, CVV number, and expiration date, for any transactions on the Application.

You have right(s) not to provide any Personal Information on the Application or any third-party website(s). It is not mandatory to provide your Personal Information, however, we will be able to provide you the Services only when You disclose certain Personal Information, as requested in the process. If you intend to use the Services, it is solely at your own volition, risk and after reading and confirming and in conjunction to this Privacy Policy and any other policies as provided on the Application.

ACCESS AND UPDATE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Information provided by the User belongs to the User. In the event, User wants to access or update any earlier provided information, User can change through entering the Application with its "Login Credentials" and make changes as required. Some of the changes made or proposed by the User may require user to provide documentary evidence. In any event, upon your written request, Fisdom has a legal obligation and will provide every Registered User of the Application and Services with a readable copy of the personal data that we keep about you. As an added security measure and regulatory requirements, Fisdom may require additional proof of identity prior to such disclosure.

Remember to keep your Login Credentials safe and secret to prevent unauthorized access to your Fisdom Account. If you think that the security of your Fisdom Account has been compromised, change your password and contact us immediately for further assistance, on the following e-mail: webadmin@fisdom.com

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Fisdom uses the Information, which is received from Users to provide the Services and to enhance the overall experience of its Users. Access to the Login Credentials, Registration Information, and any other personal information as provided by the Users is restricted and used in accordance with specific internal procedures in order to operate, develop or improve the Services.

Under no circumstances, Fisdom will sell, distribute, trade, lease or rent the Personal Information of its Users to anyone, for any reason(s). Also, we may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will, in no way, include any personally identifying information of our Users.

All employees of the Fisdom, have been selected in accordance with our strict security policies and practices and are bound by confidentiality obligations. Fisdom employees are subject to stern disciplinary action, including termination, civil liability, and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet any of these obligations, as stated.

Fisdom may also use third party vendors or service providers to help us provide services to you, such as couriering documents to you on our behalf or operating the payment gateway functionality of the website. Such third parties are required to maintain the confidentiality of the information we provide to them under contract and under law.

User agrees and authorises Fisdom to disclose (if required) the Personal Information in order to assist the Government Authority or in adherence to the Court or required by law to do so or to protect the interest of the Fisdom and/or any particular user(s).

COOKIES

"Cookies" are small files or small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that. Even without a cookie, you can still use most of the features at our Website/Application.

Cookies allow web and mobile applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. We may place Cookies in the browser files of your computer/mobile phone. The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information although it will enable the Application to relate your use of the Application to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided in the Application. The Cookies enable us to remember your choices and some data field contents which you would be required to fill-in. This may reduce your time to fill in information which is routine or repetitive in nature. Such information will also remain in our database.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web and mobile browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

We may provide links of other websites of interest on the Website/Application, without any accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any content, warranty, merchantability, endorsement, suitability, any assurance of quality, authenticity, and appropriateness to view such websites and responsibility, liability, obligations on part of the Application. This Privacy Policy does not apply when you access such sites or links.

These third-party websites may use technology to send the advertisements that appear on the Application directly to User. Fisdom does not have access to or control over the cookies or other features that such third party websites may use, and the information practices of these third-party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Therefore, Fisdom cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any Information which User provides whilst visiting such websites of interest. Users shall contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

Any opinions, advice, statements, services, offers, or other information or content expressed or made available by third parties, including information providers, or any other Users are those of the respective author(s) or distributors and not of the Fisdom.

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION AND STORAGE

When any user accesses its account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access.

We also need to make you aware that although we provide appropriate firewalls and protections, our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and Fisdom takes no liabilities or responsibilities for it.

You agree that, all intellectual property including but not limited to copy right, trade mark, any personal information, content, photographs, images, experience sharing, feedback, opinions that is voluntarily shared by you with us or uploaded on the Application are non-infringing of any rights of third parties in whatsoever manner and you give us unrestricted, perpetual right of use of your such intellectual property for any purpose whatsoever. Fisdom shall at all time, take all the reasonable precautionary measure to safeguards the Information provided by users, only on our Application.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Fisdom have and continue to have the right to modify, change or update this Privacy policy at any time by reasonably highlighting on the Website about such change. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to the Website. You are advised to keep a regular check and update on the Privacy Policy updates on the Website.

The date of last revision appears at the top and all changes take effect immediately upon posting.

AGREEMENT

This Privacy Policy along with the Terms and Conditions and any other relevant policies or disclosures contains the entire understanding and agreement between User and Fisdom and supersedes any and all prior understandings relating to the Services. This Privacy Policy cannot be changed or terminated orally. If any provision of this Privacy Policy is held to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable, this will not affect any other provisions and the Privacy Policy will be deemed amended to the extent necessary. Any provision which must survive in order to allow us to enforce its meaning, shall survive the termination of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms and Conditions and any other policies governing the Services.

LEGAL OBLIGATION

Fisdom is bound by the Information Technology Act, 2000, and comply with all its provisions. In accordance with the Section 43A of Information Technology Act, 2000, Fisdom is obliged to maintain reasonable security procedures to safeguard the user data received or provided by the User.

In accordance with Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, Fisdom is obliged to provide every Registered User of the Application with a readable copy of the information that it keeps about you. If the user would like to have a copy of the same, user can reach out to Fisdom at webadmin@fisdom.com

CONTACTING US

For questions related to updating or changing your Account information or any other Information provided by you and for Your valuable feedback regarding this Privacy Policy, please send e-mail to webadmin@fisdom.com